Tbilisi State University and Georgian Research and Educational Networking Association are implementing project: "Development of Grid Infrastructure and Services to Support Research Communities in Georgia" funded by Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation.
The Board of the Ludvig Holberg international Memorial Fund invites nominations for the Holberg international Memorial Prize 2014 for outstanding scholarly work. Please see the information here.
The event will be held during April 25-26, 2013, in Prague, Czech Republic. For information please visit the conference website.
Institute for European Studies of Tbilisi State University announces three positions in European Studies. Please see the information  here.
The bulletin summarizes business activities of German companies in Georgia monthly. Please download the bulletin here.
The bulletin summarizes business activities of German companies in Georgia monthly.  Please download the bulletin here.
The goal of the Tbilisi State University Research Portal (TSURP) is to concentrate information about scientific-research activities of TSU in one electronic environment, to provide better interconnection between scientists as well as promotion and popularization of science, to raise the motivation and scientific interest in the young generation.
TSURP concentrates information on TSU R&D and offers an environment for operative information exchange. Research Portal gives an overview on various aspects of TSU R&D. The Research Portal is also a channel for latest research news and where upcoming events have been gathered.