Joint grant competition "Black Sea Accelerator"
Within the framework of the "BRIDGE-BS" and "DOORS-BS" projects of the EU program "Horizon 2020", the joint grant competition "Black Sea Accelerator" is announced
Visibility of Announcement of Black Sea Young Ambassadors' New Cohort
The programme started under the Black Sea CONNECT CSA, but it will also continue within the BRIDGE-BS project. Based on this success of the first cohort, we are now making a second call in order to reach more young friends and to make the voice of Black Sea heard better.
Visual Storytelling of The Black Sea - Photo Contest
Visual Storytelling of The Black Sea: Different Shores, Different Reflections and One Black Sea is a virtual photo contest organized as a part of the Black Sea Young Ambassador awareness-raising campaigns developed under the umbrella of Horizon 2020-funded Black Sea CONNECT Coordination and Support Action.
We kindly invite all professional and non-professional photographers, of all ages, from all over the world to join our contest to reflect on different perceptions of the Black Sea’s coastal and marine environment.