Horizone 2020 - SeaDataCloud - Further developing the pan-European infrastructure for marine and ocean data management/ INFRAIA-01-2016-2017 - Integrating Activities for Advanced Communities.
See full announcement in Georgian
See announcement in Georgian
The Project ‘Improving Environmental Monitoring in the Black Sea” (EMBLAS), dedicated to the protection of the Black Sea environment is co-financed by EC and UNDP. Beneficiary countries are Georgia (GE), Russian Federation (RF) and Ukraine (UE). At present, the second phase of the project, the implementation of which started on 1st of April 2014 and will end in 2018, is under realization. The overall objective of the project is to help improve the protection of the Black Sea environment. This objective will be pursued through the implementation of those initiatives that were elaborated and planned during the preparatory phase of this project (EMBLAS-I). The EMBLAS-II project is addressing the overall need for support in protection and restoring the environmental quality and sustainability of the Black Sea.
In the framework of Studens' Innovative Programme, TSF is announcing the Call for Project Proposals.
Regional workshop in frames of FP7 project "PERSEUS"
Regional workshop in frames of project “PERSEUS”, funded by FP7 took place on October 8-9, 2015 at hotel “Ambassador”, Tbilisi, Georgia. More information see in Georgian
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University is involved in the TEMPUS project: "Establishment of Multidisciplinary Innovative Centres for the Development of Virtual Laboratories (MICVL) in Biology and Medicine".